The Nameless Warren County


Unidentified in NJ
I will be posting my lists of unidentified persons in my own order of choice, continuing with an area of New Jersey called Warren County.
I am doing this to promote awareness of small town Doe’s that do not receive nearly enough media attention.
All of my information came from: https://www.njsp.org/unidentified/warren/index.shtml


Unidentified Deceased Black Male
Case #: H0247610
NIC #: U233108807
Body found on January 29, 1976
Estimated date of death: January 01, 1975
Estimated year of birth: 1944-1948
Sex: Male
Race: Black
Height: 5’5-5’7
Weight: 155-165 lbs.
Hair: black
Eye color: unknown
Scars, marks, tattoos: none
Dental: the victim had a gold filling in his 3rd molar on the left side and a temporary filling in his 2nd molar on the right side. Partial dental records are available for comparison.
Circumstances: On January 29, 1976, skeletal remains were found in Knowlton Township, Warren County, NJ near the Delaware Water Gap.
X-rays are available for comparison.
Artist sketch of the victim:
Additional photos:


Unidentified Deceased White Female
AKA: Princess Doe
Case #: (blank?)
NIC# : U630870962
Body found on July 15, 1982
Estimated date of death: July 11, 1982
Estimated age: 14-20 years (estimated)
Sex: Female
Race: Caucasian
Height: 5’2-5’4
Weight: 90-100 lbs.
Hair: Brown shoulder length
Eye color: unknown
Clothing: This individual was wearing a red V-neck pullover shirt with yellow piping on the front portion of the shoulder and blue and black piping around the neck, sleeves and waist. The victim was also wearing a red/white/blue print wrap-around skirt with a wide border print of peacocks on the lower portion.
Jewelry: Victim was wearing a gold colored chain with small white beads spaced evenly within the chain. Attached to the chain was a 14k gold cross with an ornate design.
Dental: Lower anterior teeth are crowded
Other: Red nail polish on right hand, no nail polish on left hand. Left ear double pierced, unknown right ear piercings.
Circumstances: Victim was found in a wooded area in Blairstown Cemetery, Route 94, Warren County, NJ on July 15,1982.
X-rays: Dental and body X-rays are available.
Model of what the victim may have looked like:


Artist sketch:
Digital Rendering:


Unidentified Deceased White Female
Case #: (blank?)
NIC# : U525171945
Body found on October 26, 1991
Estimated date of death: Early October 1991
Estimated age: 17-19 years
Sex: Female
Race: Caucasian
Height: 4’10-5’2
Weight: 95-110 lbs
Hair: Light brown to dirty blonde, (may have been bleached or dyed)
Eye color: unknown
Scars, marks, tattoos: A Bengal tiger going down the lateral portion of the
left calf
Other: Pierced ears, 4 holes in the left ear.
Circumstances: On October 26, 1991 a white female was discovered in a wooded area off of Route 94, Knowlton Township, Warren County, NJ. This area is at an exit off Interstate 80 near the Delaware Water Gap.
X-rays and dental charts are available for comparison.
Artist sketch of the victim:
Additional photos:


If you have any information about these cases or the identification of these
individuals, please contact:
The New Jersey State Police at 1-800-709-7090.


Categories: The NamelessTags: , , , , , , , , , ,

2 comments

  1. Superb site you have here but I was wanting to know if you knew of any user discussion forums that cover the same topics discussed here? I’d really love to be a part of online community where I can get suggestions from other knowledgeable people that share the same interest. If you have any recommendations, please let me know. Thank you!

    Liked by 1 person

    • Hello! Thanks for your comment! 😊 I am part of a Reddit discussion group called Unresolved Mysteries that goes over cases from all over the world! If you were looking for cases SOLELY about New Jersey, I am the only blog I know of 😅

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: